Internal Revenue Bulletin: 2018-10
[…] Par. 208. In § 20.0–1, paragraph (b)(3) is amended by removing “§§ 20.2201–1 to” and adding “§§ 20.2203–1 to” in its place.

§ 20.2201–1 [Removed]

Par. 209. Section 20.2201–1 is removed.

PART 25—GIFT TAX; GIFTS MADE AFTER DECEMBER 31, 1954

Par. 210. The authority citation for part 25 continues to read in part as follows:

Authority: 26 U.S.C. 7805 * * *

§ 25.2522(a)–2 [Removed]

Par. 211. Section 25.2522(a)–2 is removed.

PART 31—EMPLOYMENT TAXES AND COLLECTION OF INCOME TAX AT SOURCE

Par. 212. The authority citation for part 31 continues to read in part as follows:

Authority: 26 U.S.C. 7805 * * *

§ 31.0–3 [Amended]

Par. 213. Section 31.0–3 is amended by:

1. Removing “(1)” from the fourth sentence in paragraph (a).

2. Removing “, and (2) to the extent provided in § 31.3121(k)–3, to services performed before 1955 the remuneration for which was paid before 1955” from the fourth sentence in paragraph (a).

§ 31.3121(a)(9)–1 [Removed and Reserved]

Par. 214. Section 31.3121(a)(9)–1 is removed and reserved.

§ 31.3121(b)(8)–2 [Removed]

Par. 215. Section 31.3121(b)(8)–2 is removed.

§ 31.3121(b)(10)–1 [Amended]